Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bohicon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bohicon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bohicon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1924,469
ShkoderAlbania 4,2482,639
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3402,076
SaltaArgentina 8,1245,048
San AntonioArgentina 8,6595,381
San LuisArgentina 8,4855,273
San RafaelArgentina 8,7105,412
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4275,237
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1085,038
SarmientoArgentina 9,1475,684
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6679,735
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6759,740
SalzburgAustria 4,6362,881
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8363,626
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8923,661
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9163,677
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8833,035
SaveBenin 10666
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6794,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3812,722
SalvadorBrazil 5,0133,115
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2254,490
SantaremBrazil 6,3883,970
SantosBrazil 6,2843,905
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3353,936
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1893,846
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7292,938
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8254,241
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2824,525
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0733,774
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2573,267
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4213,369
São PauloBrazil 6,2903,909
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2783,901
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0434,998
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0723,152
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9973,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8723,649
SobralBrazil 4,8603,020
SoureBrazil 5,6823,531
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5373,441
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3814,587
SurubimBrazil 4,5092,802
SadovoBulgaria 4,4912,791
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3582,708
SofiaBulgaria 4,4652,774
SiemreapCambodia 11,0856,888
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2384,498
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0006,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7254,801
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9965,590
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6296,605
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1695,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0124,979
Scott, SkCanada 10,7576,684
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8624,886
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5264,677
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1765,080
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9916,830
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7426,054
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6786,014
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9836,825
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2754,521
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5954,720
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7636,688
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7716,693
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3074,540
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0501,895
SalCape Verde 2,9181,813
SantiagoChile 8,8795,517
SewellChile 8,8685,511
ShanghaiChina 12,2987,642
ShantouChina 12,1497,549
ShenyangChina 11,9717,439
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1645,695
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3675,199
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4525,873
SibenikCroatia 4,2832,662
SplitCroatia 4,2772,658
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4683,398
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4733,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8994,909
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7964,845
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8044,849
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9104,915
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8664,888
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9624,948
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9224,923
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9954,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7304,803
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8264,863
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9414,935
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0094,977
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8584,883
San GabrielEcuador 8,8835,520
SalloumEgypt 3,6182,248
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4662,154
SohagEgypt 3,8012,362
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1202,560
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9556,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6585,380
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9454,316
StrasbourgFrance 4,6312,878
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9703,710
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1993,852
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5203,430
SchleswigGermany 5,3093,299
StuttgartGermany 4,6742,904
SamosGreece 4,2192,622
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1882,603
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8692,404
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7354,807
SiguiriGuinea 1,321821
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8956,149
SzegedHungary 4,6762,906
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6692,901
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7264,180
SagarIndia 8,3355,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9774,957
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3829,558
SemnanIran 6,0933,786
ShahroudIran 6,2523,885
ShirazIran 5,8263,620
ShannonIreland 5,1613,207
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1112,555
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0782,534
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9762,471
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1772,596
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7862,353
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8532,394
SigonellaItaly 3,6042,240
SassandraIvory Coast 934581
SagaJapan 12,9468,045
SaigoJapan 13,0138,086
SakaiJapan 13,0458,106
SakataJapan 13,2958,262
SapporoJapan 13,0828,130
SaseboJapan 12,9058,019
SendaiJapan 13,4118,334
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1958,200
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9588,052
ShinjoJapan 13,3378,288
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3668,306
ShirakawaJapan 13,4468,356
ShizuokaJapan 13,4668,368
SumotoJapan 13,2468,231
SuttsuJapan 13,0368,101
SuwaJapan 13,3748,310
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6135,973
SavannakhetLaos 11,1076,902
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7373,565
SiluteLithuania 5,6263,496
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3232,686
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8173,615
SalimaMalawi 4,2772,658
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7687,934
SibuMalaysia 12,1517,551
SanMali 1,020634
SegouMali 1,135705
SikassoMali 969602
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8524,258
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5516,557
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3516,432
SainshandMongolia 10,8366,734
SafiMorocco 3,0281,882
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7821,729
SittweMyanmar 9,8196,101
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7593,579
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9414,935
SaiqOman 6,1833,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7463,571
SurOman 6,3633,954
SialkotPakistan 7,9384,933
SibbiPakistan 7,2804,524
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4004,598
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8655,509
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4728,372
SandomierzPoland 5,1703,213
SniezkaPoland 5,0073,111
SuwalkiPoland 5,5473,447
SzczecinPoland 5,2643,271
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5002,175
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3092,678
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4484,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6174,112
Satu MareRomania 4,9293,063
SibiuRomania 4,7872,975
SulinaRomania 4,9953,104
SadrinskRussia 7,6134,731
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3313,934
SalekhardRussia 8,1745,079
SaratovRussia 6,3613,953
SejmcanRussia 11,8267,349
SelagoncyRussia 10,2436,365
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3078,269
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3387,045
SmolenskRussia 5,9253,682
SociRussia 5,4603,393
SortovalaRussia 6,5054,043
SuntarRussia 10,5816,575
SurgutRussia 8,3235,172
SverdlovskRussia 7,4724,643
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2434,501
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1434,439
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 914568
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0753,775
SingaporeSingapore 11,3027,023
SliacSlovakia 4,8843,035
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4497,736
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1197,531
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8322,381
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0392,510
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0802,535
SevilleSpain 3,4582,149
SennarSudan 3,5202,187
ShambatSudan 3,4482,143
ShendiSudan 3,5672,217
StenseleSweden 6,5454,067
StockholmSweden 5,9593,703
StorlienSweden 6,2943,911
SundsvallSweden 6,2823,903
SantisSwitzerland 4,5102,803
SongeaTanzania 4,2072,615
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0406,861
SongkhlaThailand 10,8426,737
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6706,630
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6526,619
SurinThailand 11,0196,847
Sansanne-MangoTogo 397247
SokodeTogo 226140
SfaxTunisia 3,1881,981
SousseTunisia 3,3032,053
SamsunTurkey 5,0793,156
SiirtTurkey 5,2673,273
SivasTurkey 5,0223,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7964,223
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8192,995
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7223,556
SarataUkraine 5,0643,147
SarnyUkraine 5,4003,355
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1953,228
SumyUkraine 5,7113,549
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0073,733
SaltoUruguay 7,6784,771
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2967,641
Safford, AzUsa 11,5827,197
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1895,088
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0545,626
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7216,041
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3206,413
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9366,174
Salem, InUsa 9,3405,804
Salem, OrUsa 12,0547,491
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4507,115
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7706,693
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6226,601
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2197,593
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4127,713
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4474,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4357,727
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4017,706
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3957,702
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0125,600
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1605,692
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9525,563
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6456,615
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7506,680
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3405,804
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8547,366
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8617,371
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2516,370
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7527,303
Selma, AlUsa 9,4995,903
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2345,117
Seymour, InUsa 9,3405,804
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2625,755
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9156,782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1306,295
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1606,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3455,807
Southport, NcUsa 8,6495,374
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6706,009
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9095,536
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9806,202
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5397,171
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7416,053
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6455,993
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0066,218
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8297,972
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9136,160
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7196,040
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3185,169
State College, PaUsa 8,6415,369
State University, MsUsa 9,6736,011
State University, NmUsa 11,3477,051
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7435,433
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0536,869
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8406,115
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3097,649
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0586,250
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1795,083
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0996,276
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8535,501
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7907,327
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9416,178
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1566,311
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5065,285
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3594,573
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2035,098
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6514,754
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9904,343
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6101,622
SocotraYemen 5,7003,542
SenangaZambia 3,4842,165
SerenjeZambia 3,8482,392
SeshekeZambia 3,6702,281
SolweziZambia 3,4432,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -