Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bohicon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bohicon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bohicon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,89511,741
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9176,163
ParanaArgentina 7,9124,916
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5284,678
PehuajoArgentina 8,2015,096
PergaminoArgentina 8,0074,975
PigeArgentina 8,3135,166
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2085,101
PosadasArgentina 7,3224,550
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7174,796
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7865,460
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7964,844
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6807,879
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0498,109
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4012,735
ParakouBenin 250156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6752,905
ParacatuBrazil 6,0213,742
ParanaBrazil 5,9343,687
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5624,078
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5474,068
ParintinsBrazil 6,6154,111
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9983,106
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0424,376
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0483,758
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0823,158
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8283,000
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4223,370
PeixeBrazil 5,9883,721
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0603,145
PicosBrazil 5,0833,158
PiraiBrazil 5,9993,728
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1733,836
PompeuBrazil 5,9313,686
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0984,411
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1053,794
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8274,242
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5244,675
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0254,365
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9483,696
PosseBrazil 5,8433,631
PlevenBulgaria 4,5902,852
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4842,786
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2266,976
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0836,887
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3405,804
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5425,930
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2864,527
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1306,295
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5246,540
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5037,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8837,384
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3806,450
ParronChile 8,8995,530
Puerto AysenChile 9,4065,845
Puerto MonttChile 9,3195,791
Punta ArenasChile 9,5245,918
PingbianChina 11,5677,188
PeralesColombia 8,5395,306
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6764,770
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5335,924
PragueCzech Republic 4,9073,049
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0545,005
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8794,896
PoloDominican Republic 8,0054,974
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9254,924
PichilingueEcuador 9,0895,648
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1985,716
PuyoEcuador 8,9275,547
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1222,562
ParisFrance 4,6312,878
PerpignanFrance 3,9562,458
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0775,640
Port-GentilGabon 1,147713
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2046,341
PotsdamGermany 5,1273,186
PatrasGreece 3,9822,474
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7435,433
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9854,340
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9724,332
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1165,043
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3585,815
PecsHungary 4,5882,851
PambanIndia 8,4775,268
PuneIndia 7,8404,872
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9366,796
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9127,402
PadovaItaly 4,3572,707
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4202,747
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6232,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6232,251
PantelleriaItaly 3,4462,141
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2602,647
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6892,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1242,563
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0992,547
PiacenzaItaly 4,2622,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1412,573
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2622,648
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9052,426
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9652,464
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9702,467
PrizziItaly 3,5862,228
PakseLaos 11,2546,993
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8346,733
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7814,214
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8074,230
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,93810,525
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2622,649
PatheinMyanmar 10,0636,254
PutaoMyanmar 10,1666,317
PyiMyanmar 10,0806,264
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,65210,969
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,59510,313
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,27410,113
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,234
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3545,812
Port HarcourtNigeria 605376
PohangNorth Korea 12,7207,904
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2817,631
PadidanPakistan 7,2784,523
PanjgurPakistan 6,8814,276
ParachinarPakistan 7,5394,685
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8004,225
PeshawarPakistan 7,6794,772
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,17410,051
PilarParaguay 7,5184,672
PiscoPeru 8,9445,558
PiuraPeru 9,2745,763
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1765,081
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7537,925
PoznanPoland 5,2093,237
PrzemyslPoland 5,1183,181
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8192,373
PortalegrePortugal 3,6952,296
Porto Portugal 3,9222,437
PavelecRussia 6,1613,829
PecoraRussia 7,7154,794
PermRussia 7,2874,528
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9598,053
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6244,116
PjatigorskRussia 5,7043,545
PoronajskRussia 12,6957,889
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5293,436
Providenja BayRussia 12,0497,488
PskovRussia 6,0703,772
PodorSenegal 2,1261,321
PopradSlovakia 4,9613,083
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2043,234
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6212,872
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6032,239
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5585,318
Port SudanSudan 4,0342,507
ParamariboSuriname 6,3213,928
PiteňSweden 6,6414,127
PalmyraSyria 4,7952,980
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,73510,400
PhetchabunThailand 10,7426,675
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6436,614
PhraeThailand 10,6076,591
PhuketThailand 10,5906,581
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5776,572
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8086,716
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6796,636
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9674,329
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8373,006
PoltavaUkraine 5,6043,482
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6134,731
PradoUruguay 7,6834,774
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5914,717
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5135,911
Pana, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Paoli, InUsa 9,3405,804
Paris, IlUsa 9,5025,905
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6656,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0146,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3936,458
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2746,384
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1766,324
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7297,288
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5335,924
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Perry, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4165,230
Philo, OhUsa 8,9925,588
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7447,298
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4246,477
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9316,172
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8826,141
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1186,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8395,493
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3185,169
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0555,005
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8146,099
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4107,090
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8826,141
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5755,950
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6576,001
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8747,378
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4015,221
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8747,378
Portage, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0444,998
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9877,449
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7236,042
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0266,230
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4707,128
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4735,266
Princeton, InUsa 9,5245,918
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1115,040
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9336,794
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6824,774
PetaukeZambia 4,0082,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -