Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bohicon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bohicon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bohicon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4551,525
In SalahAlgeria 2,2321,387
InnsbruckAustria 4,5452,825
IbiriteBrazil 5,8803,654
IguatuBrazil 4,8293,001
IlheusBrazil 5,1513,201
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6783,528
IndaialBrazil 6,6944,160
IpameriBrazil 6,1703,834
IraiBrazil 7,0664,391
IreceBrazil 5,2763,279
ItaberabaBrazil 5,1833,221
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8104,232
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5664,080
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,6613,518
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7403,567
ItapevaBrazil 6,5194,051
ItirucuBrazil 5,1713,213
ItuacuBrazil 5,3253,309
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9204,300
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4256,478
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7575,441
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3485,188
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5585,940
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4675,261
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4917,762
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5215,917
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9324,929
IzobambaEcuador 8,9785,579
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0812,536
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9466,181
IoanninaGreece 4,0722,531
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8794,896
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2444,501
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0364,994
IranshahrIran 6,5514,071
IstranaItaly 4,3902,728
IidaJapan 13,3888,319
IizukaJapan 12,9578,051
IrakoJapan 13,3938,322
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7917,948
IrozakiJapan 13,5248,404
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8327,974
IshinomakiJapan 13,4258,343
IwamizawaJapan 13,0988,139
IzuharaJapan 12,8147,963
IrbidJordan 4,4852,787
IfraneMorocco 3,0211,878
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4589,605
IlorinNigeria 314195
InchonNorth Korea 12,4277,722
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9124,917
IslamabadPakistan 7,8144,855
IquitosPeru 8,4515,252
IloiloPhilippines 13,1348,162
IasiRomania 5,0673,149
IcaRussia 12,6237,844
IlirnejRussia 11,6647,248
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1157,528
IrkutskRussia 10,2006,338
Ivdel’Russia 7,6384,746
IbizaSpain 3,5272,192
IspartaTurkey 4,4492,765
IstanbulTurkey 4,6122,866
IzmirTurkey 4,2942,668
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0983,168
IzmailUkraine 4,9683,087
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6476,616
Independence, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3575,815
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9906,208
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8106,096
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0475,622
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9026,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4405,866
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5335,303
IsokaZambia 3,8922,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -