Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bohicon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bohicon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bohicon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8294,243
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7571,713
HuamboAngola 2,6861,669
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8069,201
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7919,192
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6739,739
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6512,890
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6857,261
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5324,680
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5344,681
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8155,478
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5644,700
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Hope, BcCanada 11,7007,270
HaikouChina 11,6067,212
HailarChina 11,3297,040
HamiChina 9,5845,956
HetanChina 8,4535,253
HavanaCuba 9,1335,676
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7904,841
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7324,805
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0465,000
HelwanEgypt 3,9642,463
HurguadaEgypt 4,0082,491
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1433,817
HelsinkiFinland 6,1893,846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2133,861
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8349,840
HamburgGermany 5,2163,241
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2163,241
HannoverGermany 5,0853,160
HelgolandGermany 5,2543,265
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5972,857
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9202,436
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8414,872
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,11610,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,16610,046
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4994,038
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3325,178
HaifaIsrael 4,4342,755
HaboroJapan 13,0048,081
HachijojimaJapan 13,6928,508
HachinoheJapan 13,2858,255
HagiJapan 12,9708,060
HakodateJapan 13,1418,166
HamadaJapan 12,9938,074
HamamatsuJapan 13,4308,346
HikoneJapan 13,2888,257
HimejiJapan 13,1978,201
HiradoJapan 12,8798,003
HirooJapan 13,2588,239
HiroshimaJapan 13,0548,112
HitaJapan 12,9948,075
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0408,103
HunLibya 2,8421,766
HomboriMali 996619
HomalinMyanmar 9,9596,188
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3696,444
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9829,931
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8449,845
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4859,622
HororataNew Zealand 15,8519,850
HyderabadPakistan 7,2954,533
HuanucoPeru 8,8715,513
HelPoland 5,4833,407
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3247,658
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0905,027
HatangaRussia 9,6055,968
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9084,914
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7081,683
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7472,950
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7762,968
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,57110,919
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3267,660
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3277,660
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7225,420
HalaibSudan 4,0642,525
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7622,338
HudeibaSudan 3,6422,263
HaparandaSweden 6,7424,189
HarnosandSweden 6,3003,915
HamaSyria 4,7082,926
HassakahSyria 5,0963,167
Hua HinThailand 10,6826,638
HakkariTurkey 5,3883,348
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1843,221
HersonUkraine 5,2633,271
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2443,259
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1825,085
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5545,315
Hart, MiUsa 9,3015,780
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2165,106
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2246,353
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1655,695
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6686,629
Hays, KsUsa 10,4516,494
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3967,703
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3436,427
Helena, MtUsa 11,2086,965
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6585,380
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6485,374
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0125,600
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1526,930
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7406,053
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4055,844
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3046,403
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3965,217
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5995,965
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2335,738
Holly, CoUsa 10,7306,668
Homer, AkUsa 12,2287,599
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4915,898
Horton, KsUsa 10,1436,303
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6686,629
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8245,483
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1935,713
Houma, LaUsa 9,8826,141
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3186,411
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0465,621
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4495,872
Huron, SdUsa 10,2586,375
HanoiVietnam 11,1366,920
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4357,106
HarareZimbabwe 4,2382,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -