Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bohicon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bohicon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bohicon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3464,565
BustAfghanistan 6,9744,334
BatnaAlgeria 3,2081,993
BecharAlgeria 2,7431,704
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3002,051
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5921,611
BiskraAlgeria 3,0961,924
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3781,478
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3305,798
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2435,744
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2615,755
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5735,328
ByrdAntarctica 11,3757,069
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3425,184
BarilocheArgentina 9,1555,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8604,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4729,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,22710,083
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4388,351
BrestBelarus 5,3743,339
BrusselsBelgium 4,8563,018
Belize CityBelize 9,8076,094
BeninBenin 9761
BermudaBermuda 7,4034,600
BageBrazil 7,3374,559
BambuiBrazil 6,0613,766
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9153,676
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8623,021
BarcelosBrazil 7,2654,514
BarraBrazil 5,4013,356
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4373,379
BarreirasBrazil 5,6293,498
BelémBrazil 5,6883,534
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8653,644
BelterraBrazil 6,4203,989
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4273,373
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8894,281
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5133,426
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0673,770
BrevesBrazil 5,9133,674
BurgasBulgaria 4,6532,891
BurundiBurundi 3,2412,014
BatouriCameroon 1,393866
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1645,073
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7007,271
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6806,015
Banff, AbCanada 11,2326,980
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7555,441
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2214,487
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1036,900
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9276,169
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6105,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2476,368
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4156,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9857,447
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3173,925
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6477,238
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0936,272
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8451,147
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3031,431
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3475,809
BeijingChina 11,4997,146
BarranquillaColombia 8,4295,238
Benito SalasColombia 8,5745,328
BogotáColombia 8,4255,236
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8663,024
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6501,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2391,392
BaniDominican Republic 7,9054,912
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9874,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8304,866
BahariyaEgypt 3,6722,282
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8952,421
BiarritzFrance 4,0522,518
BordeauxFrance 4,1972,608
BrestFrance 4,6302,877
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98810,557
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98910,557
BitamGabon 1,187737
BanjulGambia 2,1551,339
BerlinGermany 5,1403,194
BrockenGermany 5,0253,122
BokeGuinea 1,9001,181
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0041,245
BudapestHungary 4,7642,960
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7632,960
BangaloreIndia 8,2675,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9304,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0855,646
BikanerIndia 7,7954,844
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7657,932
BabolsarIran 6,0693,771
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1293,808
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8353,626
Bandar LengehIran 5,9633,705
BirjandIran 6,5244,054
BushehrIran 5,6433,506
BaghdadIraq 5,2133,240
BasraIraq 5,4163,365
BelmulletIreland 5,3443,321
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1843,222
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0482,515
BergamoItaly 4,3442,699
BolognaItaly 4,2502,641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4582,770
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8602,399
BrindisiItaly 4,0442,513
BondoukouIvory Coast 544338
BouakeIvory Coast 789490
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1335,054
BeirutLebanon 4,5322,816
BenghaziLibya 3,3512,082
BirzaiLithuania 5,8043,607
BitolaMacedonia 4,2242,625
BlantyreMalawi 4,4252,750
BvumbweMalawi 4,4482,764
BintuluMalaysia 12,2697,624
BamakoMali 1,260783
Bko-SMali 1,249776
BougounMali 1,151715
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4791,541
BaitagMongolia 9,3885,834
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5685,946
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4146,471
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0036,837
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9736,819
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0916,271
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8786,760
BulganMongolia 10,2396,362
BhamawMyanmar 10,1976,336
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5099,638
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9429,906
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,11110,011
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27810,116
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3925,836
BilmaNiger 1,7371,079
Birni N’KonniNiger 816507
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5704,704
BergenNorway 5,9263,682
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9243,681
BjornoyaNorway 7,5684,703
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7474,193
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5314,058
BadinPakistan 7,3384,560
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8004,847
BalakotPakistan 7,8434,874
BarkhanPakistan 7,4604,636
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9695,573
BascoPhilippines 12,7687,934
BialystokPoland 5,4543,389
BejaPortugal 3,5732,221
BragancaPortugal 3,9482,453
BistritaRomania 4,9313,064
BucharestRomania 4,7592,957
BajkitRussia 9,5325,924
BarabinskRussia 8,4855,272
BarnaulRussia 8,8025,470
BerezovoRussia 7,9994,971
BiserRussia 7,4534,632
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7597,307
BogdarinRussia 10,7106,656
BogucanyRussia 9,6415,991
BomnakRussia 11,5617,184
BorRussia 9,2005,717
BorzjaRussia 11,0686,878
BratskRussia 9,9376,175
BelgradeSerbia 4,5472,826
BoSierra Leone 1,527949
BontheSierra Leone 1,607999
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7762,968
BerberaSomalia 4,7322,941
BusanSouth Korea 12,7447,919
BadajozSpain 3,6382,261
BarcelonaSpain 3,7952,358
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9532,456
BabanusaSudan 2,8631,779
BaselSwitzerland 4,5212,809
BernSwitzerland 4,4502,765
BangkokThailand 10,7276,666
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7296,667
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5016,526
BizerteTunisia 3,4352,135
BalikesirTurkey 4,4352,756
BursaTurkey 4,5482,826
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9064,292
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3873,348
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3323,313
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3333,314
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0533,140
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8633,022
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8583,019
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2557,615
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7106,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5355,304
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1516,929
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1526,930
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7526,060
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9116,159
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9225,544
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0785,020
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5786,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8096,095
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3627,682
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3307,662
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1825,085
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5107,152
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6567,243
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9926,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4905,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4595,878
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1087,524
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3906,456
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8625,507
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9535,564
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7997,332
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3205,791
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2415,121
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6416,613
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6487,238
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6135,974
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3515,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0855,024
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5285,921
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3585,815
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7706,071
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4136,471
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2465,124
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8486,120
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0415,618
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6545,377
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5865,957
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4846,515
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7806,077
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5986,586
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9416,178
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8467,361
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8435,495
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0715,637
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7165,416
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0006,214
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9145,540
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7546,061
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2795,144
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8527,365
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3514,568
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3344,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8404,872
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1922,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2022,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -